Line Up

 

7:30 pm show | MacDougal Street

MC for this show: William Stephenson FROM "LOUIE" AND "THE CHRIS ROCK SHOW".
View Website
Nimesh Patel WRITER: OSCARS, COMEDY CENTRAL "COMIC TO WATCH"
View Website
Ryan Hamilton FROM THE "LATE SHOW WITH STEPHEN COLBERT", "CONAN O'BRIEN SHOW", "LAST COMIC STANDING",
View Website
Judah Friedlander FROM NBC'S EMMY WINNER "30 ROCK", THE MOVIES "SHOWTIME", FROM "MEET THE PARENTS".
View Website
Harrison Greenbaum FROM "LAST COMIC STANDING", ABC'S "KATIE", "WOULD YOU FALL FOR THAT?", COMEDY CENTRAL'S COMICS TO WATCH, WINNER, ANDY KAUFMAN AWARD
View Website
Jessica Kirson FROM "THE APPRENTICE" ON NBC, "THE TONIGHT SHOW", THE "CARSON DALY SHOW", "LAST COMIC STANDING", VH-1, BRAVO, AND COMEDY CENTRAL'S "PREMIUM BLEND".
View Website

8:00 pm show | Village Underground

MC for this show: Ardie Fuqua FROM THE "LOUIE CK SHOW" ON FOX, HBO'S "BAD BOYS OF COMEDY", AND COMEDY CENTRAL'S "TOUGH CROWD".
Marina Franklin FROM THE MOVIE "TRAINWRECK", "LOUIE", "THE NIGHTLY SHOW", "THE JIM GAFFIGAN SHOW"
View Website
Modi HULU'S "DEADBEAT", HBO, COMEDY CENTRAL, "LAST COMIC STANDING", THE HOWARD STERN SHOWrnrn
View Website
Lenny Marcus FROM "THE DAVID LETTERMAN SHOW", "GREAT AMERICAN COMEDY FESTIVAL". AS SEEN ON ASPEN AND MONTREAL COMEDY FESTIVALS, AND "MISERY LOVES COMPANY" PODCAST
View Website
Greer Barnes FROM THE "DAVE CHAPPELLE SHOW", "TOUGH CROWD", "FOR LOVE OF THE GAME", AND "THE DAVID LETTERMAN SHOW".
View Website
Dan Naturman FROM THE TONIGHT SHOW, "LAST COMIC STANDING", JIMMY KIMMEL LIVE, THE LETTERMAN SHOW.
View Website
Michelle Wolf FROM "THE DAILY SHOW" AND "LATE NIGHT WITH SETH MEYERS"
View Website

9:30 pm show | MacDougal Street

MC for this show: Jon Fisch FROM THE LATE SHOW WITH STEPHEN COLBERT, "THE DAVID LETTERMAN SHOW", "THE APPRENTICE" ON NBC, "LAST COMIC STANDING", AND COMEDY CENTRAL'S "PREMIUM BLEND".
View Website
Gregg Rogell FROM THE "LOUIE" CK SHOW, "THE ARISTOCRATS", "THE CONAN O'BRIEN SHOW", COMEDY CENTRAL'S "TOUGH CROWD" AND "THE TONIGHT SHOW".
View Website
Michelle Wolf FROM "THE DAILY SHOW" AND "LATE NIGHT WITH SETH MEYERS"
View Website
Jim David From Comedy Central
View Website
Jessica Kirson FROM "THE APPRENTICE" ON NBC, "THE TONIGHT SHOW", THE "CARSON DALY SHOW", "LAST COMIC STANDING", VH-1, BRAVO, AND COMEDY CENTRAL'S "PREMIUM BLEND".
View Website
Greer Barnes FROM THE "DAVE CHAPPELLE SHOW", "TOUGH CROWD", "FOR LOVE OF THE GAME", AND "THE DAVID LETTERMAN SHOW".
View Website

11:30 pm show | MacDougal Street

MC for this show: Wil Sylvince FOUNDER & PRODUCER NBC'S SHORT CUTS FESTIVAL, COMEDY CENTRAL'S "STAND UP REVELATION", SHOWTIME'S "THE BIG BLACK COMEDY SHOW", DAMON WAYENS: THE UNDERGROUND, AND WRITER ON THE CHAPPELLE SHOW.
View Website
Rory Albanese EMMY WINNING WRITER/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - DAILY SHOW, NIGHTLY SHOW WITH LARRY WILMORE, HALF HOUR SPECIAL ON COMEDY CENTRAL
View Website
Brian Scott McFadden FROM THE DAVID LETTERMAN SHOW AND COMEDY CENTRAL.
View Website
Alingon Mitra FROM "CONAN", THE LATE SHOW WITH CRAIG FERGUSON, LAST COMIC STANDING, COMEDY CENTRAL'S "ADAM DEVINES'S HOUSE PARTY
View Website
Michelle Wolf FROM "THE DAILY SHOW" AND "LATE NIGHT WITH SETH MEYERS"
View Website
Rob Little FROM COMEDY CENTRAL'S "NICK SWARDSON'SPRETEND TIME", Comedian of the Year by Maxim Magazine
View Website
Godfrey HOST OF NEW FOX SHOW "BULLSEYE", FROM "LOUIE" CK SHOW. AS SEEN ON NBC'S "30 ROCK", THE MOVIE "SOUL PLANE", "ZOOLANDER", NBC'S "3RD WATCH", "IT FACTOR" ON BRAVO AND STAR OF 7 UP TV ADS.
View Website


We do our lineups at the end of the week in order to make sure we have the very best acts available. Generally they go up on Thursdays for the coming weekend.

 

NOTE: INDIVIDUAL COMEDIAN APPEARANCE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE